2682 Highway 56 Calico Rock, AR $ 221,000
2682 Highway 56
$ 221,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2682 Highway 56

Calico Rock, AR, 72519
$ 221,000
Bedrooms1 Baths0.1 Sq 2,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,361

2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 1
2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 2
2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 3
2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 4
2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 5
2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 6
2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 7
2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 8
2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 9
2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR 72519 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Calico Rock, AR

for $221,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 half bath. This 2,120 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.

Are you looking for a barndominium that is ready for your finishing touch? Discover a versatile investment opportunity in North Central Arkansas! Situated on approximately 1 acre with paved road frontage, this property offers excellent potential for single-family living or multi-unit development. Conveniently located near banks, grocery stores, and gas stations, this property combines accessibility with rural charm. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being just 2 miles from a White River boat ramp and only 11 miles from Lake Norfork access, making it ideal for fishing, boating, and recreation. This 2,120 square foot barndominium features 1 bedroom and 1 half bath, with all utilities already in place. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing a spacious foundation ready for your custom finishing touches. Whether you're looking to complete a full-time residence, income-producing rental, or in-home business opportunity, this structure is primed for transformation! Listed at $221,000.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 221,000

Bedrooms

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 862

Style

Barndominium

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Calico Rock

County/Region

Izard

MLS | Web ID

26020819

Features
General
Heating Window Units Space Heater-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Co-op
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2000
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Calico Rock
Directions From intersection of Hwy 5 and 56 proceed East on Hwy 56 approximately 2 1/2 miles. Watch for sign on left side of road.
City Calico Rock
DOM 5
Postal Code 72519
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.25
Public Remarks Are you looking for a barndominium that is ready for your finishing touch? Discover a versatile investment opportunity in North Central Arkansas! Situated on approximately 1 acre with paved road fron
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 1
Lot Dimensions 1.04 Acres
Lot Sloped Down Slope
See more
Interior
Beds 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,433
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,361
Monthly Property Taxes
$72

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$221,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2682 Highway 56, Calico Rock, AR, 72519 is a Single Family Home for sale at $221,000 with 2,120 sqft and a lot size of 1. 2682 Highway 56 has 1 bedrooms, 0.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 72519 which is in Calico Rock, AR