1057 Brockway Mills Road Springfield, VT $ 375,000
1057 Brockway Mills Road
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1057 Brockway Mills Road

Springfield, VT, 05156
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 2,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

Listed by Chelsea Cary, Barrett and Valley Associates Inc., 802-289-2666, chelsea.barrettandvalley@gmail.com
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 1
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 2
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 3
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 4
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 5
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 6
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 7
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 8
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 9
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 10
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 11
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 12
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 13
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 14
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 15
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 16
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 17
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 18
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 19
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 20
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 21
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 22
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 23
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 24
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 25
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 26
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 27
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 28
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 29
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 30
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 31
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 32
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 33
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 34
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 35
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 36
1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Springfield, VT

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,128 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 1.5.

Conveniently located between Rockingham, Springfield, and Chester, this sweet 3-bedroom ranch sits on 1.5 +/- acres of mostly open, level land. The home has seen many recent upgrades, including fresh paint inside and out, beautifully refinished wood floors in select rooms, and new click-lock flooring in others. What was once attic space has been thoughtfully converted into additional finished living space, offering flexibility for hobbies, a home office, or added privacy. An attached two-car garage adds both convenience and functionality to this charming property. Come see if this is the home for you!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5090560

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Unfinished
Interior Amenities 1st Floor Laundry Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Private
Heating Oil Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Metal Shingle
Appliances Dryer Range Hood Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Owned Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1955
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Bellows Falls take Rockingham St. / Rt. 103 towards Chester. Brockway Mills Rd. will be on the right after about 6.8 miles. Follow the road for approx. 3 miles and the house will be on the left.
City Springfield
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.22
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Open Wooded
Exterior Amenities Garden Space Outbuilding
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 1.5
Water Source Drilled Well On-Site Well Exists
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 289-2666

Phone

chelsea.barrettandvalley@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,309
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1057 Brockway Mills Road, Springfield, VT, 05156 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 2,128 sqft and a lot size of 1.5. 1057 Brockway Mills Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 05156 which is in Springfield, VT