2076 Lake James Drive Prudenville, MI $ 329,900
2076 Lake James Drive
$ 329,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2076 Lake James Drive

Prudenville, MI, 48651
$ 329,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 1
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 2
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 3
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 4
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 5
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 6
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 7
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 8
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 9
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 10
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 11
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 12
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 13
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 14
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 15
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 16
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 17
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 18
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 19
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 20
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 21
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 22
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 23
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 24
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 25
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 26
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 27
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 28
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 29
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 30
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 31
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 32
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 33
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 34
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 35
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 36
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 37
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 38
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 39
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 40
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 41
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 42
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 43
2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Prudenville, MI

for $329,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,092 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.4.

Don't miss out on this beautifully maintained home on the All-Sports LAKE JAMES! This 3-bedroom & 1-1/2 bath gem has been completely updated from top to bottom; just move in and enjoy the Lake life from day one. Sliding door wall leads out to a patio deck overlooking the Lake. 2nd-story bedroom also has a balcony/deck overlooking the Lake for your morning tea and coffee. It has a very large mud/laundry room for your convenience. Enjoy 90' of Lakefront on a very large lot on one of the widest parts of the lake. Lake James features all boating, jet skiing, canoeing and kayaking and the fishing is out of this world in our annually stocked Lake. Lake James is a very quiet and friendly community with a yearly picnic, boat parade and fireworks show! Outstanding friends & neighbors!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Chalet

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Prudenville

County/Region

Roscommon

MLS | Web ID

80068681

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Attached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1980
Parking Garage
Subdivision Lake James #10 MI
Style Chalet
County Roscommon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Denton Twp
Section 14
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Area Denton Twp (72003)
Primary City Prudenville
Directions I-75 to M-55 to Roscommon Rd. to Lake James Dr.
City Prudenville
School District Houghton Lake Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description L-1030 P-2576-2578 (L-243 P-456) 223 LOT 462 LAKE JAMES #10.
DOM 2
Postal Code 48651
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 302.11
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck
Frontage 90
Body of Water Lake James
Lot Size Area 0.4
Lot Dimensions 90 x 209 x 201 x 42
Water Features All Sports Lake Waterfront Interior Lake
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Water
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
TODD JANSEN

Listing Agent

Century 21 Realty North-Houghton Lk

Broker

Todd@ToddJansen.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,031
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031

Nearby
760464 Elementary School
760148 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2076 Lake James Drive, Prudenville, MI, 48651 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,900 with 1,092 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 2076 Lake James Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 48651 which is in Prudenville, MI