1887 Evona Wixom, MI $ 269,900
1887 Evona
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1887 Evona

Wixom, MI, 48393
$ 269,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 972

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 1
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 2
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 3
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 4
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 5
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 6
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 7
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 8
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 9
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 10
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 11
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 12
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 13
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 14
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 15
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 16
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 17
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 18
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 19
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 20
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 21
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 22
1887 Evona, Wixom, MI 48393 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Wixom, MI

for $269,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 972 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to 1887 Evona Road in Wixom, a well-kept, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. This charming home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for its next owner. Major improvements include a new roof (2023), modern flooring throughout, and fresh interior paint, giving the home a clean, modern, and inviting feel. Additional updates include windows approximately 6 years old and a new pressure tank, providing added peace of mind. The home is currently serviced by well water, with the added convenience of city water available at the street. The interior offers a comfortable and functional layout that feels bright and well maintained throughout. The home includes central air and a gas furnace, appliances are included: stove, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Outside features a 1.5-car detached garage and a spacious setting. The home sits on a deep crawl space offering additional storage potential. Located in a great school district with no HOA, and just minutes from Finn Camp and nearby golf course, lakes and parks. This property offers both comfort and convenience in a highly desirable Wixom location. Perfect opportunity for anyone looking for a well-maintained home that is truly ready to go.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1887 Evona Wixom, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,320

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Wixom

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995523

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1979
Subdivision Amndp Of Det Fin Co-Op Smr Cmp Assc # 1 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Wixom (63172)
Primary City Wixom
Directions Wixon Rd to Loon Lake Rd North Lyonia Ave left on Evona
City Wixom
School District Walled Lake Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T2N R8E SEC 28 AMENDED PLAT OF DETROIT FINNISH CO-OPERATIVE SUMMER CAMP ASSOCIATION SUB NO 1 LOT 19
DOM 0
Postal Code 48393
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 277.67
Public Remarks Welcome to 1887 Evona Road in Wixom a well-kept move-in ready 3-bedroom 1-bath ranch located in a quiet
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 73
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70X115x73x96

Affordability Calculator

$1,938
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$277

Nearby
759997 Elementary School
759885 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1887 Evona, Wixom, MI, 48393 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 972 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1887 Evona has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 48393 which is in Wixom, MI