160 Edson Avenue Waterbury, CT $ 699,500
160 Edson Avenue
$ 699,500
Share Save

160 Edson Avenue

Waterbury, CT, 06705
$ 699,500
Bedrooms8 Baths3.0 Sq 3,027

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,307

160 Edson Avenue, Waterbury, CT 06705 - Image 1
160 Edson Avenue, Waterbury, CT 06705 - Image 2
160 Edson Avenue, Waterbury, CT 06705 - Image 3

Multi-Family Home for sale in Waterbury, CT

for $699,500 with 8 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,027 square foot home was built in 1919 on a lot size of 0.17.

HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER EAST END LOCATION, LOADED W/CURB APPEAL! SITUATED ON DOUBLE CORNER LOT SURROUNDED BY WHITE VINYL FENCING. FULL ABOVE GROUND WALK OUT BASEMENT W/WINDOWS FOR POSSIBLE 4TH UNIT W/IT'S OWN ENTRANCE AND EXIT. BEAUTIFUL STONE PILLARS AND FOUNDATION. EACH UNIT WITH OWN FRONT PORCH AND ENCLOSED REAR PORCHES. NEWER ROOF 3 CAR BRICK DETACHED GARAGE 28 X 22 W/SEPARATE BAYS FOR WORKSHOP, VEHICLES, MOTORCYCLES, "TOYS" ETC. OR, ADDED INCOME! EXTRA LOT WITH FRONTAGE ON LOCKHART AVE INCLUDED WITH SALE (0.1900 ACRE)-SEPARATE TAX BILL ZONED M.F. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO RT 8 & I-84 FOR EASY COMMUTE TO NEW YORK! ROBERTO CLEMENTE INTERNATIONAL DUAL LANGUAGE SCHOOL CLOSE BY. PLEASE REFER TO AGENT REMARKS OWNER BROKER

See more

Multi-Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 699,500

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 7,853

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1919

Town/City

Waterbury

MLS | Web ID

24177845

Features
General
Zoning RM
Neighborhood East End
County New Haven
Tax Year July 2025-June 2026
Property Type Multi-Family For Sale
Status Coming Soon
Acres 0.17
Directions EAST MAIN TO BEECHER AVE-TURN LEFT AT 2ND STOP SIGN ONTO LOCKHART AVE. MULTI ON CORNER OF EDSON (#160) & LOCKHART AVE. 3 CAR DET. BRICK GARAGE. LOT TO RIGHT OF GARAGES ON LOCKHART AVE INCLUDED WITH SALE (0.1900 ACRE) SEPARATE TAX BILL
High School Per Board of Ed
City Waterbury
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 3027
Year Built 1919
Style 3updown - Unit(s) per Floor
Year Built Source Public Records
Energy Features Thermopane Windows
See more
Interior
Cooling System None
Total Number of Units 3
Total Rooms 14

Affordability Calculator

$4,961
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,307
Monthly Property Taxes
$654

Nearby
3092524 Elementary School
1232933 Middle School
Per Board of Ed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$699,500 1.45% Price Up
5/22/2026$689,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

160 Edson Avenue, Waterbury, CT, 06705 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $699,500 with 3,027 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 160 Edson Avenue has 8 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1919. The property's zip code is 06705 which is in Waterbury, CT