2008 Mason Hill Drive Alexandria, VA $ 1,199,999
2008 Mason Hill Drive
$ 1,199,999
Share Save

2008 Mason Hill Drive

Alexandria, VA, 22307
$ 1,199,999
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 3,516

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 1
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 2
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 3
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 4
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 5
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 6
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 7
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 8
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 9
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 10
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 11
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 12
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 13
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 14
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 15
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 16
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 17
2008 Mason Hill Drive, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $1,199,999 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,516 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.49.

Truly special opportunity to personalize estate caliber home in fabulous Mason Hill location. The imposing home is in commanding position on elevated lot overlooking the neighborhood. The home consists of nearly 3,700 square feet on three levels. There are 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. This includes a unique two master suite arrangement with one on the main level and one on the upper bedroom level. Backyard patio and huge side yard provide ultimate privacy. Large parking areas provided by driveway and true oversized two car garage. Exceptionally spacious home with huge potential. Just minutes from Old Town, Pentagon and Washington DC for a reasonable price, a rare find!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,199,999

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,507

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.49

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314336

Features
General
Living Area 3516
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning 120
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4C
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions USE GPS
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21475.00
Tax Annual Amount 12507.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 439.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MASON HILL
Tax Lot 25
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2729
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 787
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.49
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 443000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2008

Affordability Calculator

$8,431
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,042

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School