13127 Manor Furnace Road Felton, PA $ 835,000
13127 Manor Furnace Road
$ 835,000
Share Save

13127 Manor Furnace Road

Felton, PA, 17322
$ 835,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,141

13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 1
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 2
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 3
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 4
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 5
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 6
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 7
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 8
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 9
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 10
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 11
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 12
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 13
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 14
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 15
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 16
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 17
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 18
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 19
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 20
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 21
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 22
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 23
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 24
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 25
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 26
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 27
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 28
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 29
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 30
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 31
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 32
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 33
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 34
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 35
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 36
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 37
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 38
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 39
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 40
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 41
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 42
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 43
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 44
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 45
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 46
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 47
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 48
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 49
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 50
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 51
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 52
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 53
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 54
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 55
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 56
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 57
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 58
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 59
13127 Manor Furnace Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Felton, PA

for $835,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,968 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 38.62.

Your own private world38 acres of woods, water, wildlife, and freedom. This is 13127 Manor Furnace Road in Chanceford Township. If youve been dreaming of escaping the noise, surrounding yourself with nature, and having room for all your hobbies and outdoor pursuits, you dont want to miss this home With 38.62 acres, this property feels less like a home site and more like your own private park. Theres very little traffic, no neighbors in sight, and endless opportunities to enjoy the outdoors. A stream winds through the property, and the pondstocked with trout, bass, and sunniescreates the perfect backdrop for quiet evenings or early mornings. Wildlife is part of daily life here, with deer, turkey, wood ducks, geese, bald eagles, and more regularly spotted throughout the property. The current owners have also enjoyed successful hunting right on the land. The home itself has been extensively renovated over the past several years, and the updates were done with practicality and comfort in mind. The remodeled eat-in kitchen features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, laminate flooring, a large pantry, and updated appliances including a propane oven/range, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated as well, including a remodeled primary bath with new flooring, vanity, and shower. The large open living area offers flexibility for gathering, relaxing, or simply enjoying the peaceful views outside your windows. A convenient laundry and mudroom at the rear of the home leads directly to the covered porchperfect after a day outdoors. And then theres the garage and workshop space. Whether youre a car enthusiast, woodworker, hunter, or simply someone who needs room for equipment and projects, this property delivers with an attached one-car garage, built-in two-car garage underneath, a detached heated four-car garage, and a supersized carport large enough for camper parking The property also features a propane whole-house generator and an outdoor wood furnaceideal complements for rural living. The land itself has been carefully cleared and maintained, making it highly usable while still preserving the secluded wooded feel. If youve been searching for a property where you can truly unplug, spread out, and enjoy the outdoors, schedule your showing today at 13127 Manor Furnace Road

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 835,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,277

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

38.62

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Felton

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2102464

Features
General
Living Area 1968
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water Central
Cooling None
Utilities Propane
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning AGRICULTURAL
Garage Spaces 7.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District RED LION AREA
Year Built 1940
Electric Generator 200+ Amp Service
View Trees/Woods Pond Creek/Stream
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 74 Main Street Extended to left on Manor Furnace Road. House on left past Cherry Tree Lane
City FELTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Chanceford Twp (15221)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1682287.00
Tax Annual Amount 3277.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 424.29
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0078
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Partial
Flooring Laminated Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1968
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Hunting Available Mountainous Partly Wooded Private Rear Yard Rural Secluded Fishing Available Trees/Wooded Stream/Creek
Water Source Well
Inclusions refrigerator washer dryer outdoor wood furnace whole house generator
Garage Features Oversized Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry Basement Garage
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 38.62
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 5720.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13127
See more