61 Hershey Avenue Lancaster, PA $ 239,900
61 Hershey Avenue
$ 239,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

61 Hershey Avenue

Lancaster, PA, 17603
$ 239,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,241

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 1
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 2
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 3
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 4
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 5
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 6
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 7
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 8
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 9
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 10
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 11
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 12
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 13
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 14
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 15
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 16
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 17
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 18
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 19
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 20
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 21
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 22
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 23
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 24
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 25
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 26
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 27
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 28
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 29
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 30
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 31
61 Hershey Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 32

Townhouse for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $239,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,241 square foot townhouse was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home, freshly painted and move-in ready, nestled in a quiet neighborhood. Enjoy off-street parking, a relaxing exterior deck, and a spacious fenced yard perfect for BBQs and outdoor entertaining. The home features an updated kitchen, updated wiring, and an updated bath. Conveniently located near schools, restaurants, and major routes for an easy commute. This inviting home is ready to welcome its next family!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 239,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,657

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088720

Features
General
Living Area 1241
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Cable TV Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Asphalt Shingle Rubber
Appliances Refrigerator Dryer Washer Stove
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER
Year Built 1954
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lancaster City (10533)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2614.00
Tax Annual Amount 3657.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.31
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Outside Entrance Walkout Level Full
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 986
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 255
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 37x51x91x21x156
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 26500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 61

Affordability Calculator

$1,782
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$305