4701 Pennell Road # C-12 Aston, PA $ 185,000
4701 Pennell Road # C-12
$ 185,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4701 Pennell Road # C-12

Aston, PA, 19014
$ 185,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

4701 Pennell Road # C-12, Aston, PA 19014 - Image 1
4701 Pennell Road # C-12, Aston, PA 19014 - Image 2
4701 Pennell Road # C-12, Aston, PA 19014 - Image 3
4701 Pennell Road # C-12, Aston, PA 19014 - Image 4
4701 Pennell Road # C-12, Aston, PA 19014 - Image 5

Condo for sale in Aston, PA

for $185,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 840 square foot condo was built in 1960.

Welcome to unit C-12 in Aston Arms Condominiums. This one bedroom second floor unit was completely renovated in 2018. New plumbing throughout. Updated kitchen and appliances, cabinets and granite counter top. Expanded pantry area. In unit washer/dryer combination. Since that time there was a single tenant occupying the unit who is now leaving creating the opportunity for a buyer. Whether you are buying it to live in or as an investment you will have a great unit that is move in ready. Association fee includes parking and use of the pool along with outside maintenance, snow removal, water, sewer, AND heat. There are two A/C wall units for summer cooling. There is also a dedicated storage bin in the lower level. Close to transportation, shopping and access to I-95 for travel to Philadelphia or Wilmington and point south. Don't miss this opportunity. Also available for lease. See ML#: PADE2115980

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 185,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,651

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Aston

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115978

Features
General
Living Area 840
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning R-50 CONDOMINIUM
Association Fee Includes Heat Management Pool(s) Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water Lawn Maintenance Parking Fee
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Exterior Cameras
Construction Materials Brick
School District PENN-DELCO
Exclusions Sellers personal possessions.
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Unit Number C-12
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality ASTON TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 287.00
County DELAWARE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Basketball Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name ASTON ARMS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City ASTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Aston Twp (10402)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2651.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.24
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 413-000
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Kitchen - Efficiency
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access
Hot Water Other
Common Walls 1 Common Wall 1 Common Wall
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 840
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer/Dryer (2) A/C Units all in as is condition.
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 19600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4701

Affordability Calculator

$1,360
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$221
Monthly Home Insurance