114 Woodside Avenue West Lawn, PA $ 215,000
114 Woodside Avenue
$ 215,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

114 Woodside Avenue

West Lawn, PA, 19609
$ 215,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,204

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 1
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 2
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 3
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 4
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 5
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 6
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 7
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 8
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 9
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 10
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 11
114 Woodside Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in West Lawn, PA

for $215,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,204 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to this charming brick home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 2-car carport. This property features classic character, spacious living areas, and inviting curb appeal with a covered front porch and mature landscaping. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. The home is being sold in present condition, offering a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 215,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,250

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1920

Town/City

West Lawn

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2072494

Features
General
Living Area 1204
School District WILSON
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head toward Mull Ave Turn right onto Mull Ave Continue onto Van Reed Rd Turn right onto Brevity Ln Turn left onto Grandview Blvd Slight right onto Fairview St Turn right onto Woodside Ave Destination
City WEST LAWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Spring Twp (10280)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920.00
Tax Annual Amount 3250.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.57
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2482
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1204
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 26300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 114

Affordability Calculator

$1,595
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$271
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save