11 Franmar Drive Bridgeton, NJ $ 229,000
11 Franmar Drive
$ 229,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11 Franmar Drive

Bridgeton, NJ, 08302
$ 229,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 696

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 1
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 2
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 3
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 4
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 5
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 6
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 7
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 8
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 9
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 10
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 11
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 12
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 13
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 14
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 15
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 16
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 17
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 18
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 19
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 20
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 21
11 Franmar Drive, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Bridgeton, NJ

for $229,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 696 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.37.

Welcome home to this well maintained ranch style home with a covered side deck and open portion with built in gas grill. You enter into the updated kitchen with recessed lighting, under cabinet lighting, tile backsplash, double bowl sink and gas stove. The living room has a double window allowing natural lighting flow through the room, updated bathroom with large tiled shower with glass doors. There is a full unfinished basement where you will find the laundry hookup. Spacious back yard with garden and shed. Many updates over the last 10 years include the roof, windows, HVAC, driveway, electric, septic system, kitchen and bathroom.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,148

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Bridgeton

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

NJCB2030686

Features
General
Living Area 696
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning R2
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District UPPER DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Finley Rd to Franmar Dr.
City BRIDGETON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Deerfield Twp (20613)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16117.00
Tax Annual Amount 3148.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.02
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00003
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 696
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 29600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11

Affordability Calculator

$1,672
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$262
Monthly Home Insurance
--