No photo
2902 Yarmouth Lane Mount Laurel, NJ $ 395,000
2902 Yarmouth Lane
$ 395,000
Share Save

2902 Yarmouth Lane

Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$ 395,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,665

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

Condo for sale in Mount Laurel, NJ

for $395,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,665 square foot condo was built in 1992.

Discover the charm of this beautifully renovated townhouse in the desirable Laurel Creek community. With a fresh, modern touch in 2024, this home boasts 1,665 sq. ft. of inviting living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The Colonial architectural style adds timeless elegance, while the excellent condition ensures a move-in ready experience. Enjoy the convenience of an association that covers all ground fees, lawn care, and maintenance, allowing you to focus on what truly matters. The community offers serene common grounds, perfect for leisurely strolls or gatherings. With ample parking and a well-maintained exterior, this home is designed for comfort and ease. The absence of a pool means more space for outdoor activities or gardening. Embrace a lifestyle of convenience and tranquility in this lovely townhouse, where every detail has been thoughtfully considered to create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Your dream home awaits!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,074

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Mount Laurel

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112628

Features
General
Living Area 1665
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Zoning RES
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Care Front Lawn Maintenance Road Maintenance Trash Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District MOUNT LAUREL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Sellers personal belongings
Year Built 1992
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality MOUNT LAUREL TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 299.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City MOUNT LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mount Laurel Twp (20324)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5074.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.24
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00001
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1665
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2902

Affordability Calculator

$2,855
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$423
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save