6419 White Cove Drive Salisbury, MD $ 290,000
6419 White Cove Drive
$ 290,000
Share Save

6419 White Cove Drive

Salisbury, MD, 21801
$ 290,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

6419 White Cove Drive, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 1
6419 White Cove Drive, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 2
6419 White Cove Drive, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 3
6419 White Cove Drive, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 4
6419 White Cove Drive, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 5
6419 White Cove Drive, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 6
6419 White Cove Drive, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Salisbury, MD

for $290,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 1.

Charming 1 story rancher just outside of Salisbury city limits. This home is situated on a spacious 1 acre corner lot. It features a rear screened porch and front porch, fencing, a 2 car attached garage, plenty of parking and the home itself has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, living room, kitchen/dining area. This home is waiting for someones personal touch ! No city Taxes. Photos are not AI enhanced.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,330

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Salisbury

County/Region

Wicomico

MLS | Web ID

MDWC2023072

Features
General
Living Area 1404
Sewer Gravity Sept Fld
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R20
HOA Fee 350.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Asphalt Batts Insulation Block Blown-In Insulation CPVC/PVC Stick Built Vinyl Siding
School District WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1994
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Rt 50 take Nanticoke Rd approx 1 1/2 miles tuen left onto White Cove Dr home immediately on the left
City SALISBURY
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wicomico Southwest (23-03)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 2330.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.55
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WHITE COVE SUB SEC 1
Tax Lot 1
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1404
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Crushed Stone
Lot Features Cleared Corner Front Yard Level Rear Yard
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6419

Affordability Calculator

$1,980
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$194
Monthly Home Insurance
--