1811 Peachtree Lane Bowie, MD $ 650,000
1811 Peachtree Lane
$ 650,000
Share Save

1811 Peachtree Lane

Bowie, MD, 20721
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 4,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

1811 Peachtree Lane, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Bowie, MD

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,324 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.3.

PRICED FOR A FAST SALE...this fabulous home is ready for its new owner. A terrific oasis after a long day also has the room you need when you want to entertain. Close to shopping, ammenties and major routes to take you anywhere you want to go. Come see this home and make it yours.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,178

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2204258

Features
General
Living Area 4324
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning RR
HOA Fee 52.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1990
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Bowie
Section 07
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City BOWIE
Association Name TALL OAKS CROSSING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13113.00
Tax Annual Amount 11178.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.53
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TALL OAKS CROSSING -PLAT 1
Tax Lot 20
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Curved Staircase Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Skylight(s) Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3274
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1050
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 126800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1811
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

ray.werking@c21nm.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,934
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$932

Nearby
3541219 Elementary School