11413 Cushman Road Rockville, MD $ 2,795,000
11413 Cushman Road
$ 2,795,000
Share Save

11413 Cushman Road

Rockville, MD, 20852
$ 2,795,000
Bedrooms6 Baths5.1 Sq 7,690

Monthly Estimate*

$ 17,209

11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 1
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 2
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 3
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 4
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 5
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 6
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 7
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 8
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 9
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 10
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 11
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 12
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 13
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 14
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 15
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 16
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 17
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 18
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 19
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 20
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 21
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 22
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 23
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 24
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 25
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 26
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 27
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 28
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 29
11413 Cushman Road, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $2,795,000 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 7,690 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.48.

Welcome to 11413 Cushman Road, an exceptional Luxmanor estate distinguished by its refined craftsmanship, timeless architecture, and beautifully curated living spaces. Spanning four finished levels, this home balances sophisticated entertaining with the ease of everyday living. From the moment you enter, a striking sense of scale and sophistication unfolds, defined by soaring coffered ceilings, custom window treatments, classic multi-pane windows, refined built-ins, and a dramatic stone fireplace that anchors the main living space. Sunlight pours through every room, enhancing the graceful flow and inviting atmosphere throughout. Designed with entertaining in mind, the main level transitions seamlessly from the formal living room, equally suited as a private home office, into an expansive dining room ready for gatherings both large and intimate. At the center of the home, the chefs kitchen serves as a natural gathering space, anchored by an impressive eleven-foot marble island and outfitted with premium appliances, including a Wolf stove, double ovens, and double dishwashers. A well-appointed butlers pantry enhances both functionality and style, while an oversized two-car garage with additional storage and bike racks connects directly to a custom mudroom with built-in cabinetry designed for seamless everyday living. Just beyond the kitchen, a spectacular sunroom addition framed by soaring atrium ceilings and dramatic walls of glass creates one of the homes most captivating spaces. Filled with natural light, it offers the perfect setting for morning coffee, casual family dinners, or relaxed evenings overlooking the beautifully landscaped grounds. Upstairs continues to impress with beautifully designed private spaces throughout. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private balcony, expansive custom walk-in closet, and a secondary washer and dryer discreetly tucked away for added convenience. The spa-inspired bath features heated floors, a soaking tub, and an oversized shower. The rare fourth-level addition creates a private retreat of its own, featuring an additional bedroom, full bath, and quiet study area ideal for guests, extended family, or work-from-home privacy. On the lower level, expansive finished living spaces include a large recreation area, dedicated home gym, additional bedroom and full bath, and generous storage, offering exceptional flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, the beautifully landscaped grounds create a private outdoor setting designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living, complete with a relaxing cabana, built-in grill station, and mature landscaping that surrounds the property with seasonal color and natural beauty. Powered by an energy-efficient geothermal heating and cooling system, this extraordinary six-bedroom residence seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and modern efficiency in one of North Bethesdas most coveted neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,795,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 29,898

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236282

Features
General
Living Area 7690
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Geothermal
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Double Refrigerator Stove Washer Microwave Extra Refrigerator/Freezer
Zoning R200
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Combination
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2011
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status COMING SOON
Directions Per GPS
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21000.00
Tax Annual Amount 29898.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 491.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision OLD GEORGETOWN ESTS
Tax Lot 15
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Butlers Pantry Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Interior Access
Flooring Wood Marble
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Triple Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5690
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 2000
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 710700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11413

Affordability Calculator

$19,701
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$17,209
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,492

Nearby
3535329 Elementary School