3612 Churchville Road Aberdeen, MD $ 375,000
3612 Churchville Road
$ 375,000
Share Save

3612 Churchville Road

Aberdeen, MD, 21001
$ 375,000
Bedrooms5 Baths1.2 Sq 1,584

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 1
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 2
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 3
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 4
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 5
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 6
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 7
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 8
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 9
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 10
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 11
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 12
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 13
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 14
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 15
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 16
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 17
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 18
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 19
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 20
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 21
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 22
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 23
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 24
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 25
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 26
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 27
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 28
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 29
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 30
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 31
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 32
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 33
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 34
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 35
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 36
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 37
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 38
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 39
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 40
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 41
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 42
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 43
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 44
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 45
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 46
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 47
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 48
3612 Churchville Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Aberdeen, MD

for $375,000 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,584 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.92.

Welcome home to this spacious Cape Cod situated on nearly an acre in convenient Aberdeen! Offering 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths, this well-maintained home provides plenty of room for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. The traditional floor plan features two entry-level bedrooms, spacious living and dining areas, and a bright kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances. Replacement windows, insulated doors, and ceiling fans add comfort and efficiency throughout. The finished lower level offers additional living space perfect for a family room, office, playroom, or gym, while the unfinished area provides excellent storage. Outside, enjoy the expansive front, side, and rear yards with endless possibilities for gardening, recreation, or outdoor gatherings. A detached 2-car garage with additional storage, asphalt driveway, and ample parking complete the package. Conveniently located just minutes from I-95, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this property combines space, flexibility, and accessibility all with no HOA!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,451

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Aberdeen

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055340

Features
General
Living Area 1584
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Icemaker Exhaust Fan Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning AG
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Conveniently located right off of 95 in Aberdeen closest cross street is Aldino Stepney Rd. Sign on Property.
City ABERDEEN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2451.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 7 8
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Bathroom - Tub Shower Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Flooring Carpet Laminated Vinyl
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement Insulated Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1284
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Chimney Cap(s) Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Open Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Private
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.92
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Storm
Land Assessed Value 97800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3612

Affordability Calculator

$2,513
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$204
Monthly Home Insurance
--