5563 Notched Beak Court Waldorf, MD $ 850,000
5563 Notched Beak Court
$ 850,000
Share Save

5563 Notched Beak Court

Waldorf, MD, 20601
$ 850,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 6,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

5563 Notched Beak Court, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Waldorf, MD

for $850,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,473 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.98.

Stay tuned, professional photos and details coming soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,951

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.98

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2055438

Features
General
Living Area 6473
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s) Other
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Other
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Zoning AC
HOA Fee 160.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Other
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use Google Maps.
City WALDORF
Association Name EAGLE RIDGE MANAGED BY BLACKSTONE MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 42632.00
Tax Annual Amount 9951.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision EAGLE RIDGE SUB
Tax Lot 42
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Other
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4739
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1734
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.98
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 161300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5563

Affordability Calculator

$6,063
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$829

Nearby
3537204 Elementary School
3534238 Middle School
St. Charles High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription