7520 Old Philadelphia Baltimore, MD $ 449,000
7520 Old Philadelphia
$ 449,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7520 Old Philadelphia

Baltimore, MD, 21237
$ 449,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 1
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 2
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 3
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 4
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 5
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 6
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 7
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 8
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 9
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 10
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 11
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 12
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 13
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 14
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 15
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 16
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 17
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 18
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 19
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 20
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 21
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 22
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 23
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 24
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 25
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 26
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 27
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 28
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 29
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 30
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 31
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 32
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 33
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 34
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 35
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 36
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 37
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 38
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 39
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 40
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 41
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 42
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 43
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 44
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 45
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 46
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 47
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 48
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 49
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 50
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 51
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 52
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 53
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 54
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 55
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 56
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 57
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 58
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 59
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 60
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 61
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 62
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 63
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 64
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 65
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 66
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 67
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 68
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 69
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 70
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 71
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 72
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 73
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 74
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 75
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 76
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 77
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 78
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 79
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 80
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 81
7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD 21237 - Image 82

Commercial Property for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $449,000. This 3,600 square foot building was built in 1905 on a lot size of 0.52.

Victorian Charm Meets Endless Possibility Steeped in character and brimming with space, this classic Victorian-style home is unlike anything else on the market. From the moment you step through the grand entryway, soaring high ceilings and oversized rooms set the tone for a home that lives as big as it looks and major recent updates mean it's move-in ready from the moment you arrive. The big-ticket items are already done. A updated HVAC system keeps you comfortable year-round, updated appliances bring a fresh modern touch to the kitchen, and the stunning clay tile roof crowns it all a classic, low-maintenance material that adds instant curb appeal while protecting the home for decades to come. The first floor is made for living. A spacious living room flows into a generous formal dining room and sitting area, while the massive kitchen featuring double counters and cabinets for days delivers serious function without sacrificing style. Main-level laundry and a full bath round out the convenience of this floor. Head upstairs to find three large bedrooms and two more full baths. On the top floor, a converted open-plan bonus room offers the flexibility to serve as a fourth bedroom, home office, creative studio, or playroom the choice is yours. The newly finished basement adds even more usable square footage perfect as a rec room, play area, or extra storage. Set apart from the main house on this sprawling half-acre lot sits a versatile detached building and this is where the real possibilities begin. Complete with two bedrooms, a kitchen, full bath, and living area, it has served as an antique shop, a workshop, and most recently an in-law suite that has been rented out for $1500 a month (currently vacant). With dual residential and commercial zoning, you can bring the in-laws home, launch or revive a business, run a home-based operation, or create the ultimate guest retreat. The flexibility here is genuinely rare. Conveniently located near Route 40 and less than 5 minutes from I-95 all the access you need with all the space you want. Live it. Work it. Build on it. schedule your tour today!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 449,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,108

Style

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1905

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163990

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Total Restrooms 4
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1905
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions follow gps to 7520 Philadelphia Road Rosdale MD
City BALTIMORE
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22860.00
Tax Annual Amount 4108.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.99
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3508.00
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Land Assessed Value 81300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7520
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Plus Associates

Broker

chris@410homegroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,107
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$342

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$449,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7520 Old Philadelphia, Baltimore, MD, 21237 is a Commercial Property for sale at $449,000 with 3,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 7520 Old Philadelphia was built in 1905. The property's zip code is 21237 which is in Baltimore, MD