1019 Beauty Avenue Bowling Green, KY $ 110,000
1019 Beauty Avenue
$ 110,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1019 Beauty Avenue

Bowling Green, KY, 42101
$ 110,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 768

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 1
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 2
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 3
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 4
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 5
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 6
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 7
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 8
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 9
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 10
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 11
1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $110,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 768 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.26.

Investor opportunity in a prime Bowling Green location! Located at 1019 Beauty Avenue, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 768 +/- sqft and is conveniently situated near WKU, Downtown Bowling Green, and Beech Bend. Whether you're looking for your next rental property, a flip opportunity, or an affordable investment, this property has strong potential thanks to its central location and access to local attractions, dining, and entertainment. Property is being sold “AS IS.” Buyer’s agent to verify all pertinent information, including square footage, schools, and lot details.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 110,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1-1/2 Story

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20263020

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 1
Foundation Stone
Lot Size Area 0.26
Basement None
Total Baths 1
Floors Other-See Remarks
Interior Features Other-See Remarks
Walls Other-See Remarks
Utility Room Other-See Remarks
Full Baths 1
Air Conditioning Other-See Remarks
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Other-See Remarks
Short Sale No
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions From Veterans Memorial Lane turn onto Victoria St turn left onto Church Ave turn right onto Jackson St turn left onto Beauty Ave destination is on your left
City Bowling Green
Middle School Henry F Moss
High School Warren Central
Year Built 1961
Elementary School Lost River
DOM 0
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42101
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 143.23
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams First Choice R

Broker

slrealestate21@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$677
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677

Nearby
1777853 Elementary School
3776058 Middle School
Warren Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$110,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1019 Beauty Avenue, Bowling Green, KY, 42101 is a Single Family Home for sale at $110,000 with 768 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1019 Beauty Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 42101 which is in Bowling Green, KY