409 16Th Avenue Nw Center Point, AL $ 103,900
409 16Th Avenue Nw
$ 103,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

409 16Th Avenue Nw

Center Point, AL, 35215
$ 103,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,342

Monthly Estimate*

$ 640

409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 1
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 2
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 3
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 4
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 5
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 6
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 7
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 8
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 9
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 10
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 11
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 12
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 13
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 14
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 15
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 16
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 17
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 18
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 19
409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL 35215 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Center Point, AL

for $103,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,342 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.28.

Don’t miss this inviting 1-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car carport with a comfortable layout designed for everyday living. The main living area offers a welcoming space for relaxing or entertaining, while the kitchen provides everyday functionality with easy flow to the dining area. The bedrooms offer flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobbies.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 103,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Center Point

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453887

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Vinyl
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1959
Subdivision BRIDLEWOOD FOREST AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Center Point
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453887
High School CENTER POINT
City CENTER POINT
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CENTER POINT
Middle School ERWIN
Legal Description LOT 7 BLK 8 BRIDLEWOOD FOREST ESTS 1ST SECTOR
DOM 1
Postal Code 35215
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 77.42
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.28

Affordability Calculator

$640
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$640

Nearby
578966 Elementary School
579730 Middle School
Center Point High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$103,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

409 16Th Avenue Nw, Center Point, AL, 35215 is a Single Family Home for sale at $103,900 with 1,342 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 409 16Th Avenue Nw has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 35215 which is in Center Point, AL