6908 Club House Drive Canadian Lakes, MI $ 499,900
6908 Club House Drive
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6908 Club House Drive

Canadian Lakes, MI, 49346
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 1
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 2
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 3
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 4
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 5
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 6
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 7
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 8
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 9
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 10
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 11
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 12
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 13
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 14
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 15
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 16
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 17
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 18
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 19
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 20
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 21
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 22
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 23
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 24
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 25
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 26
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 27
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 28
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 29
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 30
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 31
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 32
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 33
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 34
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 35
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 36
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 37
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 38
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 39
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 40
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 41
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 42
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 43
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 44
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 45
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 46
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 47
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 48
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 49
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 50
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 51
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 52
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 53
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 54
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 55
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 56
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 57
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 58
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 59
6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI 49346 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Canadian Lakes, MI

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,748 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.47.

Spectacular water views from an incredible front porch is now available! Wow! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most beautiful homes in Canadian Lakes in a very desirable location. Close to Pierce Road, The Royal Grille, clubhouse with the pool, tennis courts and right across the road from Lake Laura, this one truly has it all. You'll be captivated by the incredible care this home has received including a new septic in 2024 and a new roof in 2025, this one is move in ready for summer fun! A very thoughtful layout perfect for entertaining, with plenty of space to relax. You definitely don't want to miss your chance to see this beautiful, one of a kind home offered in Canadian Lakes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,321

Style

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Canadian Lakes

County/Region

Mecosta

MLS | Web ID

70534020

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1998
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Morton Twp (54014)
Primary City Canadian Lakes
Directions From 7 Mile Reoad turn south on to Clubhouse Drive East in the Royal South area of Canadian Lakes.
City Canadian Lakes
School District Chippewa Hills School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description SEC 33 T14N R08W LOT 6 BEACH VIEW
DOM 0
Postal Code 49346
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.91
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 106
Lot Size Area 0.47
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 106x201x100x205
Water Features All Sports Lake Boat Facility Creek/Stream/Brook Lake/River Access River Frontage Association Access
Roads Paved Street Private Road
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jessica Radle

Listing Agent

Century 21 White House Realty

Broker

jradle.c21@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,521
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$443

Nearby
1099642 Elementary School
1099636 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6908 Club House Drive, Canadian Lakes, MI, 49346 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,748 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 6908 Club House Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 49346 which is in Canadian Lakes, MI