18175 Rainbow Drive Lathrup Village, MI $ 329,900
18175 Rainbow Drive
$ 329,900
Share Save

18175 Rainbow Drive

Lathrup Village, MI, 48076
$ 329,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,114

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

18175 Rainbow Drive, Lathrup Village, MI 48076 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Lathrup Village, MI

for $329,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,114 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom colonial ideally situated on an extra-large corner homesite in the sought-after California Bungalow Subdivision of Lathrup Village. Bursting with charm, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of classic design and a thoughtful floor plan. The expansive yard is a gardener's dream, featuring numerous flower beds. Inside, the home showcases fresh professional paint throughout and newly refinished natural hardwood flooring, Formal living and dining rooms offer classic charm, first-floor study provides flexible space. The family room features parquet hardwood flooring, a gas fireplace. Bright white kitchen with buffet and eating area. Spacious primary suite includes hardwood floors, extra closets, and private full bath. All 2nd floor bedrooms feature hardwood flooring. Large freshly painted basement with laundry. Home generator included. Fantastic location close to shopping, schools, and expressways!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,799

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Lathrup Village

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

70534019

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1970
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Lathrup Village (63243)
Primary City Lathrup Village
Directions Southfield to Rainbow Drive
City Lathrup Village
School District Southfield Public Sch District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R10E SEC 23 LOUISE LATHRUP'S CALIFORNIA BUNGALOW SUB NO 4 LOT 2459 EXC NWLY 25 FT & ALL OF LOT 2460
DOM 1
Postal Code 48076
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 156.05
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 165
Lot Size Area 0.36
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions TBD
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Rooms 11

Affordability Calculator

$2,431
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$400

Nearby
759668 Elementary School
759415 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

18175 Rainbow Drive, Lathrup Village, MI, 48076 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,900 with 2,114 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 18175 Rainbow Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 48076 which is in Lathrup Village, MI