915 E 14 Mile Road Commerce Twp, MI $ 245,000
915 E 14 Mile Road
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

915 E 14 Mile Road

Commerce Twp, MI, 48017
$ 245,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,269

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 1
915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 2
915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 3
915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 4
915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 5
915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 6
915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 7
915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 8
915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Commerce Twp, MI

for $245,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,269 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.25.

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home at 915 E 14 Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017 offering 1,269 sq ft of comfortable living space. The layout provides a functional flow with well-sized rooms and natural light throughout. HVAC system age is unknown; a split unit is also installed for added comfort. Plumbing and electrical systems are in good shape for peace of mind. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and commuter routes. Property sold AS-IS.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,456

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Commerce Twp

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995506

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1953
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Clawson (63201)
Primary City Clawson
Directions Head toward N Custer Ave turn left onto N Custer Ave then turn left onto W 14 Mile Rd; the destination will be on the left.
City Commerce Twp
School District Clawson City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 34 ROYAL OAK GARDENS E 55 FT OF W 70 FT OF LOT 18 EXC S 27 FT
DOM 1
Postal Code 48017
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.07
Public Remarks Charming 3-bedroom 1-bath home at 915 E 14 Mile Rd Clawson MI 48017 offering 1
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 55
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 55X198

Affordability Calculator

$1,797
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$288

Nearby
759515 Elementary School
759777 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$245,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

915 E 14 Mile Road, Commerce Twp, MI, 48017 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 1,269 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 915 E 14 Mile Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 48017 which is in Commerce Twp, MI