4217 Highway 5 Benton, AR $ 319,900
4217 Highway 5
$ 319,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4217 Highway 5

Benton, AR, 72019
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,034

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

4217 Highway 5, Benton, AR 72019 - Image 1
4217 Highway 5, Benton, AR 72019 - Image 2
4217 Highway 5, Benton, AR 72019 - Image 3
4217 Highway 5, Benton, AR 72019 - Image 4
4217 Highway 5, Benton, AR 72019 - Image 5
4217 Highway 5, Benton, AR 72019 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Benton, AR

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,034 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 2.

Perfectly located near one of Benton's growing areas just minutes from downtown! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over 2 acres of land and has ample storage. Opportunity to have plenty of space to spread out or develop a few more properties gives you multiple options! Contact today to schedule your showing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,515

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Benton

County/Region

Saline

MLS | Web ID

26020789

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric
Utilities Septic Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1961
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Benton
Directions I30 Highway 5 Home on Right
City Benton
DOM 1
Postal Code 72019
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 157.28
Public Remarks Perfectly located near one of Benton's growing areas just minutes from downtown! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on over 2 acres of land and has ample storage. Opportunity to have plenty of space to
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other (see remarks)
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Other (see remarks)
Lot Size Area 2
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Sloped Level
See more
Interior
Beds 3

Affordability Calculator

$2,096
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$126

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$319,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4217 Highway 5, Benton, AR, 72019 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 2,034 sqft and a lot size of 2. 4217 Highway 5 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 72019 which is in Benton, AR