576 Hillside Avenue Berlin, NH $ 299,000
576 Hillside Avenue
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

576 Hillside Avenue

Berlin, NH, 03570
$ 299,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

Listed by Jennifer Stewart, RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC, 603-752-0003, jenniferlyndastewart@gmail.com
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 1
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 2
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 3
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 4
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 5
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 6
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 7
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 8
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 9
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 10
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 11
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 12
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 13
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 14
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 15
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 16
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 17
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 18
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 19
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 20
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 21
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 22
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 23
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 24
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 25
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 26
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 27
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 28
576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Berlin, NH

for $299,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,764 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.33.

Charming 3-bedroom ranch offering easy one-floor living in a great location! Relax and take in the beautiful mountain views from the lovely enclosed back porch overlooking the spacious backyard complete with a firepit — the perfect spot to enjoy summer evenings. Nestled on a .33-acre lot, this home offers plenty of outdoor space for barbecues, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Inside, the partially finished basement features a bar area with barstools included, creating a fantastic space for gatherings and entertaining guests. The paved driveway and detached garage provide great storage options and added convenience. ATV directly from home to the trails for year-round recreation right from your doorstep!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Berlin

County/Region

Coos

MLS | Web ID

5090542

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Partially Finished
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RS
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1955
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 149900
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
High School Berlin Senior High School
City Berlin
School District Berlin
Seasonal No
Elementary School Berlin Elementary School
Middle School Berlin Junior High School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features View
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.33
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 18
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer Stewart

Listing Agent

Re/Max Northern Edge Realty Llc

Broker

(603) 752-0003

Phone

jenniferlyndastewart@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,841
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841

Nearby
3197167 Elementary School
447723 Middle School
Berlin Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

576 Hillside Avenue, Berlin, NH, 03570 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,000 with 1,764 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 576 Hillside Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 03570 which is in Berlin, NH