554 Wilkinson Lane Columbia, SC $ 280,000
554 Wilkinson Lane
$ 280,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

554 Wilkinson Lane

Columbia, SC, 29229
$ 280,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,166

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 1
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 2
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 3
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 4
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 5
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 6
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 7
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 8
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 9
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 10
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 11
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 12
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 13
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 14
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 15
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 16
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 17
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 18
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 19
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 20
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 21
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 22
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 23
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 24
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 25
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 26
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 27
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 28
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 29
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 30
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 31
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 32
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 33
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 34
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 35
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 36
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 37
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 38
554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $280,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,166 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome home to this spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in Brookhaven community in Northeast Columbia! Perfectly situated on a large corner lot, this home offers the space, comfort, and functionality todays buyers are looking for. Inside, youll find formal living and dining rooms ideal for entertaining or creating flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. The spacious kitchen opens seamlessly to the inviting family room featuring a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for gatherings and everyday living. The two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience, while the homes well-cared-for condition reflects pride of ownership throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and with an easy commute to Ft. Jackson, this home combines comfort and location in one exceptional package. Dont miss your opportunity to make this beautiful Brookhaven home yours! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 280,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634840

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision BROOKHAVEN SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2008
Directions From I-77 Killian rd exit and then right. Left at Longtown rd to Brookhaven community
High School Blythewood
City Columbia
Middle School Longleaf
Elementary School Sandlapper
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 129.27
Public Remarks Welcome home to this spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom 2.5-bath home located in Brookhaven community in Northeast Columbia! Perfectly situated on a large corner lot this home offers the space co
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.22
Lot Size 9583

Affordability Calculator

$1,724
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724

Nearby
3442269 Elementary School
790097 Middle School
Blythewood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

554 Wilkinson Lane, Columbia, SC, 29229 is a Single Family Home for sale at $280,000 with 2,166 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 554 Wilkinson Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 29229 which is in Columbia, SC