100 Cottage Lake Way Columbia, SC $ 209,900
100 Cottage Lake Way
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 Cottage Lake Way

Columbia, SC, 29209
$ 209,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 1
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 2
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 3
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 4
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 5
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 6
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 7
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 8
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 9
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 10
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 11
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 12
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 13
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 14
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 15
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 16
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 17
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 18
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 19
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 20
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 21
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 22
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 23
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 24
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 25
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 26
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 27
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 28
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 29
100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $209,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,440 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.33.

Charming and modern 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the desirable East Lake Cottages community. This 1,440 sq. ft. two-story residence features an open and inviting floor plan with a sought-after bedroom and full bath on the main level. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, youll find spacious bedrooms including a primary suite with its own private bath. Enjoy low-maintenance living on a tidy 0.10-acre lot with an attached garage. Ideally located in Southeast Columbia, just minutes from the University of South Carolina, Fort Jackson, and the shopping and dining of Garners Ferry Road. Perfect for first-time buyers, students, or as a high-potential investment property in the Richland One district! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634839

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Cooling Central Heat Pump 1st Lvl Zoned
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Richland One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision EAST LAKE SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia - Southeast
Year Built 2006
Directions From Garners Ferry Rd turn onto Woodhill Dr (at the Target/Shoppes at Woodhill intersection). Continue straight onto East Lake Trl then turn right onto Cottage Lake Way. The home is the first propert
High School Dreher
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 150
Middle School Hand
Elementary School Meadowfield
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.76
Public Remarks Charming and modern 3-bedroom 3-bathroom home located in the desirable East Lake Cottages community. This 1 440 sq. ft. two-story residence features an open and inviting floor plan with a sought-afte
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Patio
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.33
Lot Size 14374

Affordability Calculator

$1,292
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292

Nearby
790038 Elementary School
789992 Middle School
Dreher High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 Cottage Lake Way, Columbia, SC, 29209 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,900 with 1,440 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 100 Cottage Lake Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 29209 which is in Columbia, SC