344 Kenwood Drive Lexington, SC $ 1,100,000
344 Kenwood Drive
$ 1,100,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

344 Kenwood Drive

Lexington, SC, 29072
$ 1,100,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 6,515

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,773

344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 1
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 2
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 3
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 4
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 5
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 6
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 7
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 8
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 9
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 10
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 11
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 12
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 13
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 14
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 15
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 16
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 17
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 18
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 19
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 20
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 21
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 22
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 23
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 24
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 25
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 26
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 27
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 28
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 29
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 30
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 31
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 32
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 33
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 34
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 35
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 36
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 37
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 38
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 39
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 40
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 41
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 42
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 43
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 44
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 45
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 46
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 47
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 48
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 49
344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $1,100,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,515 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.48.

This distinguished residence at 344 Kenwood Drive offers an exceptional blend of refined living and everyday comfort in the heart of Lexington. Spanning 6,515 square feet, the home features six bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms, creating a layout that effortlessly accommodates both grand gatherings and quiet moments of retreat.On the main level, rich hardwood floors guide you through sunlit spaces that feel warm and inviting. Natural light pours in, highlighting the thoughtful details that make a house truly feel like home. The flow encourages connection, whether you are hosting friends in the open living areas or enjoying a peaceful morning with a cup of coffee in a favorite corner.Downstairs, the fully finished basement reveals another 6,515 square feet of engineered hardwood flooring, expanding your possibilities for a home theater, game room, guest suite, or private office. This versatile lower level adds meaningful layers of flexibility that adapt to your familys evolving needs.Outside, the saltwater pool becomes the centerpiece of warm-weather living. Imagine summer evenings spent poolside, laughter echoing across the water while the days worries melt away. The surrounding grounds provide the perfect setting for creating lasting memories with those you cherish most.From its thoughtful design to its generous proportions, this property speaks to those seeking a home that supports both lively family life and sophisticated entertaining. Every detail has been considered to help you put down roots and truly belong.Schedule a private showing today to experience 344 Kenwood Drive in person. Contact us to arrange your visit and discover how this remarkable residence could become your familys next chapter. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,100,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

634838

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Rear Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Subdivision KENWOOD SC
Style Bi-level
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 2003
Directions Please use maps or Waze.
High School River Bluff
City Lexington
ASSN Fee 327.71
Middle School Meadow Glen
Elementary School Midway
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.84
Public Remarks This distinguished residence at 344 Kenwood Drive offers an exceptional blend of refined living and everyday comfort in the heart of Lexington. Spanning 6 515 square feet the home features six bedroo
See more
Interior
Basement Yes Basement
Beds 6
Stories 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Pool Yes
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.48
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew Staub

Listing Agent

Century 21 803 Realty

Broker

staubmatthew09@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,773
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,773

Nearby
3636523 Elementary School
790144 Middle School
River Bluff High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

344 Kenwood Drive, Lexington, SC, 29072 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,100,000 with 6,515 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 344 Kenwood Drive has 6 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 29072 which is in Lexington, SC