200 Upper Lake Tate Road Sylacauga, AL $ 299,999
200 Upper Lake Tate Road
$ 299,999
Share Save

200 Upper Lake Tate Road

Sylacauga, AL, 35151
$ 299,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

200 Upper Lake Tate Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 1
200 Upper Lake Tate Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 2
200 Upper Lake Tate Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 3
200 Upper Lake Tate Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 4
200 Upper Lake Tate Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 5
200 Upper Lake Tate Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 6
200 Upper Lake Tate Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 7
200 Upper Lake Tate Road, Sylacauga, AL 35151 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Sylacauga, AL

for $299,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,040 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 3.

LIVE ON YOUR OWN TERMS with a POOL! Dive into ultimate privacy on this oversized 3 acre lot covered with hard woods, crepe myrtles, fig trees, and a bay leaf tree. MAIN LEVEL LIVING with updated features like: white cabinets, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, polished granite counters, hardwood floors throughout, and chandeliers in most every room. Enjoy the stacked stone gas fireplace with custom mantle that adds just the right warmth to the living area. Spacious primary suite has massive closet, new garden tub, dressing area, and a seperate shower. You'll spend most of your time on the covered back porch, playing in the pool at all hours, or creating masterpieces in the workshop. Super long driveway gives you plenty of room for family and guests to visit. This property accommodates big family reunions or quiet intimate evenings alone. Come explore 200 Upper Lake Tate Road. Schedule your appointment now.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 299,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Sylacauga

County/Region

Talladega

MLS | Web ID

21453876

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1987
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Talladega
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Talladega County
Primary City Sylacauga
High School SYLACAUGA
City SYLACAUGA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School PINECREST
Middle School NICHOLS-LAWSON
Legal Description 360.4' X 492.04' IRR LOT 10 & W 1/2 OF LOT 11 SHADYWOOD ACRES PB 4 PB 191 2.9 AC(C) SEC 13 T22S R3E.
DOM 1
Postal Code 35151
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.06
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 3

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
578991 Elementary School
579616 Middle School
Sylacauga High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

200 Upper Lake Tate Road, Sylacauga, AL, 35151 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,999 with 2,040 sqft and a lot size of 3. 200 Upper Lake Tate Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 35151 which is in Sylacauga, AL