5105 Georgia Road Birmingham, AL $ 189,900
5105 Georgia Road
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5105 Georgia Road

Birmingham, AL, 35212
$ 189,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 1
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 2
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 3
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 4
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 5
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 6
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 7
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 8
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 9
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 10
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 11
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 12
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 13
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 14
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 15
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 16
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 17
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 18
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 19
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 20
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 21
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 22
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 23
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 24
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 25
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 26
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 27
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 28
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 29
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 30
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 31
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 32
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 33
5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $189,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.15.

Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes, functional space, and an unbeatable Birmingham location. Situated in the growing Woodlawn area, 5105 Georgia Road places you just minutes from Downtown Birmingham, Avondale, Crestwood, UAB, interstates, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment while still offering the comfort of a spacious homesite with room to spread out. the moment you arrive, you'll notice the long driveway extending behind the home, providing plenty of parking and flexibility for guests, gatherings, trailers, or additional vehicles. The partially fenced yard offers an ideal outdoor setup for grilling, entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying your own private outdoor space. Inside, nearly every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated. The seller has completed extensive renovations including a new HVAC system, water heater, windows, plumbing, updated electrical, and more

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453870

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1935
Subdivision WOODLAWN AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area EastLake Woodlawn
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453870
High School WOODLAWN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HAYES
Middle School HAYES
Legal Description LOT 2 LINDSAY ADD TO WOODLAWN WOODLAWN
DOM 1
Postal Code 35212
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 118.69
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$1,169
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169

Nearby
2813348 Elementary School
666631 Middle School
Woodlawn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5105 Georgia Road, Birmingham, AL, 35212 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 5105 Georgia Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 35212 which is in Birmingham, AL