8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143 Las Vegas, NV $ 210,000
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143

Las Vegas, NV, 89117
$ 210,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 1
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 2
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 3
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 4
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 5
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 6
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 7
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 8
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 9
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 10
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 11
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 12
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 13
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 14
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 15
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 16
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 17
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 18
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 19
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 20
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 21
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 22
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 23
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 24
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 25
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 26
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 27
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 28
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 29
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 30
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 31
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 32
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 33
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 34
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 35
8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $210,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 730 square foot condo was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.1882.

Experience upscale living in the heart of Summerlin with this beautifully fully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in a highly desirable gated community. Designed with top-of-the-line finishes and premium materials throughout, this stunning unit features a modern open layout, sleek designer touches, and all brand-new stainless steel appliances. Enjoy resort-style amenities including 24-hour security, two sparkling community pools, and a fully equipped fitness center. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment, this move-in ready condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 210,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 732

Style

Lot Size

0.1882

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2784505

Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Balcony
HOA 0
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Association Management Sewer Security Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Security Features Gated Community
Year Built 1990
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 2
Unit Number 2143
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Barbecue Pool Spa/Hot Tub Security
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Verano Condo
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 3
Status Active
Directions Take Durango south Turn left on Charleston First Right into condo complex First left after the gate Second right at 10mph sign Condo is last building on the left
High School Palo Verde
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name 235
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8199
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Jacobson Walter E. Jacobson Walter E.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 732
Middle/Junior High School Johnson Walter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2784505
Days on Market 2
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Covered
Lot Features Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.1882
Spa 0
Building Area Total 730
Lot Size Acres 0.1882

Affordability Calculator

$1,354
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$61

Nearby
4826742 Elementary School
4827199 Middle School
Palo Verde High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/22/2026 $210,000 2.44% Price Up
5/22/2026 $205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143, Las Vegas, NV, 89117 is a Condo for sale at $210,000 with 730 sqft and a lot size of 0.1882. 8600 W Charleston Boulevard 2143 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 89117 which is in Las Vegas, NV