823 Beth Avenue Kalamazoo, MI $ 320,000
823 Beth Avenue
$ 320,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

823 Beth Avenue

Kalamazoo, MI, 49004
$ 320,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 1
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 2
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 3
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 4
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 5
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 6
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 7
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 8
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 9
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 10
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 11
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 12
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 13
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 14
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 15
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 16
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 17
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 18
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 19
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 20
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 21
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 22
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 23
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 24
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 25
823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $320,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,792 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.33.

Welcome home to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence nestled on a quiet dead-end street. Designed with everyday living and family gatherings in mind, this home offers plenty of room to spread out and make lasting memories.The heart of the home is the generously sized kitchen, featuring abundant cabinetry, ample prep space, and a convenient dining area perfect for casual meals or morning coffee. The large living room provides a warm and welcoming space for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy evenings with family. A main-floor laundry room and pantry add everyday convenience.Upstairs, you'll find four spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath. The finished lower level offers even more living space with a large family room featuring an egress window, a dedicated office, and plenty of storage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 320,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,640

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70533987

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2011
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Kalamazoo Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Kalamazoo Twp (39007)
Primary City Kalamazoo
Directions Barney Road to Westnedge Avenue. North on Westnedge Avenue to Alecia Avenue to Beth Avenue.
City Kalamazoo
School District Parchment School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 3906 04 270 310 EVERGREEN MEADOWS LOT 31
DOM 1
Postal Code 49004
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.57
Public Remarks Welcome home to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom 2.5-bath residence nestled on a quiet dead-end street. Designed with everyday living and family gatherings in mind
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 4
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 96
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 96x150

Affordability Calculator

$2,607
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$637

Nearby
3953229 Elementary School
3953232 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$320,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

823 Beth Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI, 49004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $320,000 with 1,792 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 823 Beth Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 49004 which is in Kalamazoo, MI