2861 Marius Street Lewiston, MI $ 59,500
2861 Marius Street
$ 59,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2861 Marius Street

Lewiston, MI, 49756
$ 59,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,194

Monthly Estimate*

$ 366

2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 1
2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 2
2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 3
2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 4
2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 5
2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 6
2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 7
2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 8
2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 9
2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI 49756 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Lewiston, MI

for $59,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,194 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.34.

Unleash the ultimate equity-building opportunity with this high-potential, partially renovated property. Perfectly situated in town, this property places you just down the street from a public beach on East Twin Lake--a premier, highly sought-after All-Sports Lake perfect for boating, jet skiing, and fishing. Enjoy the best of lakeside living with the convenience of being within walking distance of local shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Whether you want to design your own custom ''Up North'' vacation escape or tap into a lucrative short-term rental market, this prime location is a winner. Major Capital Expenses Already Done: Save time and money on your renovation! The current owner has already completed several critical structural and exterior updates before halting the project: New Roof: Installed within the last six months on both the main house and the garage Exterior Updates: Features fresh, new siding and a newly installed sliding glass door on Garage for extra living space

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 59,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 406

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Lewiston

County/Region

Montmorency

MLS | Web ID

70533966

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1945
County Montmorency
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Albert Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Albert Twp (60001)
Primary City Lewiston
City Lewiston
School District Johannesburg-Lewiston Area Schoo
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description T29N R1E SEC 27 LOT 2 BLK 53 VILLAGE OF LEWISTON
DOM 2
Postal Code 49756
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 49.83
Public Remarks Unleash the ultimate equity-building opportunity with this high-potential partially renovated property. Perfectly situated in town
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Body of Water East Twin Lake
Lot Size Area 0.34
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100X148
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Janet Farhat

Listing Agent

Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

Janetfarhat15@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$400
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$366
Monthly Property Taxes
$34

Nearby
3619365 Elementary School
3619366 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$59,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2861 Marius Street, Lewiston, MI, 49756 is a Single Family Home for sale at $59,500 with 1,194 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 2861 Marius Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 49756 which is in Lewiston, MI