584 Round Rock Howell, MI $ 639,900
584 Round Rock
$ 639,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

584 Round Rock

Howell, MI, 48843
$ 639,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,803

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,940

584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 1
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 2
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 3
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 4
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 5
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 6
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 7
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 8
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 9
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 10
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 11
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 12
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 13
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 14
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 15
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 16
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 17
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 18
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 19
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 20
584 Round Rock, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Howell, MI

for $639,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,803 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.24.

Beautiful 4 bedroom/ 2.5 bath new construction home. Enter into the 2-story foyer with immediate views of the fireplace and winding stairway. The Addison has an Open Concept living and dining. Kitchen with oversized island, 42" uppers cabinets and soft close doors and drawers, quartz countertops throughout and built-in stainless steel appliances. Spacious mudroom off of attached garage with built in bench/locker. Beautiful primary suite with ONE OF A KIND large walk-in closet extended height counter w/dual under-mount sinks. 2nd-floor laundry, 9' first floor ceilings, Walkout basement can be finished to add a 5th bedroom, full bath and game room, or customize for your lifestyle. 9' Superior walls. Extreme energy package, Energy Certified Builder, 96% Eff. Furnace and A/C. Includes 1-year builder warranty, gutters downspouts, garage door opener, sod and Irrigation included! Amazing neighborhood with common areas, clubhouse and swimming pool (2027). baseball diamond, sidewalks and streetlights. this home backs to an open common area with pond. Just minutes away from Historic Downtown Howell with loads of restaurants, shopping and more. Built by Capital Custom Homes with a move in date of November 2026. Framing now!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 639,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,132

Style

Colonial,Craftsman

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60995474

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Marion Twp (47012)
Directions JUST SOUTH OF I96 OFF PINCKNEY RD
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description MARION OAKS: THE HIGHLANDS: UNIT 129: SPLIT FROM 12-300-007 INTO 302-001 THROUGH 301-150 ON 12/31/2019
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.29
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 75
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 75X130

Affordability Calculator

$4,534
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$594

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$639,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

584 Round Rock, Howell, MI, 48843 is a Single Family Home for sale at $639,900 with 2,803 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 584 Round Rock has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48843 which is in Howell, MI