5003 Horger Street Dearborn, MI $ 495,000
5003 Horger Street
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5003 Horger Street

Dearborn, MI, 48126
$ 495,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,844

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 1
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 2
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 3
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 4
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 5
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 6
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 7
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 8
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 9
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 10
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 11
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 12
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 13
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 14
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 15
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 16
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 17
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 18
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 19
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 20
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 21
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 22
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 23
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 24
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 25
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 26
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 27
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 28
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 29
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 30
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 31
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 32
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 33
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 34
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 35
5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI 48126 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Dearborn, MI

for $495,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,844 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.1.

CLEAN- READY TO MOVE IN. Experience sophisticated suburban living at 5003 Horger ST, Dearborn, MI, USA. Constructed in 1998, this single-family residence offers a refined environment for discerning homeowners. Spacious living room/vaulted family room/ natural fireplace and marble floors throughout. This residence features three bedrooms, each designed to provide comfort and privacy, offering versatile spaces that adapt to various lifestyle needs. 2 car detached garage with a shed. A nicely finished basement with an additional kitchen and full bathroom. Discover the exceptional potential of this distinguished property by scheduling a private viewing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,591

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Dearborn

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995467

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water Public Water at Street
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1998
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Dearborn (82093)
Primary City Dearborn
Directions South of Ford Rd West of Schaefer.
City Dearborn
School District Dearborn City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description LOT 22 INCLUDING HALF OF THE VACATED ALLEY IN THE REAR THEREOF ARDROSS SUB
DOM 1
Postal Code 48126
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.44
Public Remarks CLEAN- READY TO MOVE IN. Experience sophisticated suburban living at 5003 Horger ST Dearborn MI USA. Constructed in 1998
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 45
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X112

Affordability Calculator

$3,430
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$383

Nearby
759766 Elementary School
760229 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5003 Horger Street, Dearborn, MI, 48126 is a Single Family Home for sale at $495,000 with 1,844 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 5003 Horger Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 48126 which is in Dearborn, MI