100 Summers Street Weirton, WV $ 900
100 Summers Street
$ 900
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 Summers Street

Weirton, WV, 26062
$ 900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0
100 Summers Street, Weirton, WV 26062 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Weirton, WV

for $900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property was built in 1960.

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering comfortable living and convenience. This unit includes a 1-car garage, providing added storage and off-street parking. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Security deposit due at signing. Lawn maintenance is handled by the landlord, making for low-maintenance living. Contact an agent today for more details or to schedule a showing! Available around August 2026.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Weirton

County/Region

Hancock

MLS | Web ID

5211762

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Spaces 1
Year Built 1960
Township Weirton
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Hancock
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Pennsylvania to S 13. Left onto Summers. Home on left
City Weirton
High School District Hancock WVCSD
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Hancock WVCSD
Elementary School District Hancock WVCSD
Year Built Source Other
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1

Nearby
4367914 Elementary School
4368498 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$900 38.46% Price Up
5/22/2026$650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

100 Summers Street, Weirton, WV, 26062 is a Property for Rent at $900. 100 Summers Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 26062 which is in Weirton, WV