123 Emerson Bypass Road Russellville, KY $ 75,000
123 Emerson Bypass Road
$ 75,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

123 Emerson Bypass Road

Russellville, KY, 42276
$ 75,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,201

Monthly Estimate*

$ 462

123 Emerson Bypass Road, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 1
123 Emerson Bypass Road, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 2
123 Emerson Bypass Road, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 3
123 Emerson Bypass Road, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 4
123 Emerson Bypass Road, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 5
123 Emerson Bypass Road, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Russellville, KY

for $75,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,201 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to your next great opportunity in the heart of Russellville! This property is calling all investors and visionaries who love a good project with serious potential. Sold as-is, this home features three well-sized bedrooms and a bathroom that awaits your personal design vision. The functional layout provides a strong foundation for renovations, whether you plan to flip, rent, or transform it into a personalized retreat. The location adds genuine appeal. Russellville High School sits just minutes away, and the scenic Baker Nature Trail offers easy access to outdoor recreation, making this an attractive spot for families and nature enthusiasts. With this much potential, opportunities like this tend to move quickly. Schedule a showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 75,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1-1/2 Story

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Russellville

County/Region

Logan

MLS | Web ID

20263008

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 1
Foundation Block
Lot Size Area 0.3
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Concrete Walks Porch Storage Building
Basement None
Total Baths 1
Floors Hardwood Laminate Tile
Interior Features None
Walls Dry Wall Paneling
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 1
Air Conditioning Other-See Remarks
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File None
Short Sale No
Primary City Russellville
Directions From Nashville Rd turn right onto Morehead Rd turn right onto Murphy Rd turn left onto Russellville Rd turn left onto E Ninth St turn right onto Emerson Bypass Rd destination on left
City Russellville
Middle School Russellville
High School Russellville
Year Built 1995
Elementary School Stevenson
DOM 3
Secondary City Logan County
Postal Code 42276
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 62.45
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams First Choice R

Broker

slrealestate21@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$462
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$462

Nearby
1777862 Elementary School
1777799 Middle School
Russellville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$75,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

123 Emerson Bypass Road, Russellville, KY, 42276 is a Single Family Home for sale at $75,000 with 1,201 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 123 Emerson Bypass Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 42276 which is in Russellville, KY