1160 Ruffner Avenue Birmingham, MI $ 399,999
1160 Ruffner Avenue
$ 399,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1160 Ruffner Avenue

Birmingham, MI, 48009
$ 399,999
Bedrooms1 Baths2.3 Sq 1,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

1160 Ruffner Avenue, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, MI

for $399,999 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths, 3 half baths. This 1,520 square foot home was built in 1943 on a lot size of 0.15.

Great home for a family or rental or teardown for new construction. great location .

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,999

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,390

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1943

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

70533942

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 3
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1943
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Birmingham (63192)
Primary City Birmingham
City Birmingham
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 31 LEINBACH-HUMPHREY'S WOODWARD AVE SUB LOT 377 EXC E 36.17 FT
DOM 18
Postal Code 48009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.16
Public Remarks Great home for a family or rental or teardown for new construction. great location .
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 52
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 52.8x120
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$3,162
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$699

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1160 Ruffner Avenue, Birmingham, MI, 48009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,999 with 1,520 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1160 Ruffner Avenue has 1 bedrooms, 2.3 baths, and was built in 1943. The property's zip code is 48009 which is in Birmingham, MI