835 Woodland Beach Battle Creek, MI $ 110,000
835 Woodland Beach
$ 110,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

835 Woodland Beach

Battle Creek, MI, 49014
$ 110,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,155

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 1
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 2
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 3
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 4
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 5
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 6
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 7
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 8
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 9
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 10
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 11
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 12
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 13
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 14
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 15
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 16
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 17
835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI 49014 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $110,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,155 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.24.

4 Bedrooms home in Harper Creek Schools, fireplace in living room, Kitchen with eating area rear deck, full basement with walk out door, oversized 2 car detached garage. front covered porch.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 110,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,082

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70533932

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1941
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Emmett Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Emmett Twp (13010)
Primary City Battle Creek
Directions Beadle lake road to C Drive N to Woodland Beach
City Battle Creek
School District Harper Creek Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description EMMETT TWP/T2S R7W SEC 20: WOODLAND BEACH LOTS 110 & 111
DOM 0
Postal Code 49014
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 95.24
Public Remarks 4 Bedrooms home in Harper Creek Schools fireplace in living room Kitchen with eating area rear deck full basement with walk out door oversized 2 car detached garage. front covered porch.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 89
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 89.20 - 125.72
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$934
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677
Monthly Property Taxes
$257

Nearby
2557575 Elementary School
2557574 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$110,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

835 Woodland Beach, Battle Creek, MI, 49014 is a Single Family Home for sale at $110,000 with 1,155 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 835 Woodland Beach has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 49014 which is in Battle Creek, MI