5665 Nightingale Street Dearborn Heights, MI $ 1,500
5665 Nightingale Street
$ 1,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

5665 Nightingale Street

Dearborn Heights, MI, 48127
$ 1,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,338
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 1
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 2
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 3
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 4
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 5
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 6
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 7
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 8
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 9
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 10
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 11
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 12
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 13
5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Dearborn Heights, MI

for $1,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,338 square foot property was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.12.

FOR LEASE 3 BEDROOM BRICK RANCH WITH 2 FULL BATHROOMS. ALL UPDATED, APPLIANCES INCLUDED. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, HIGHWAYS, ETC....NO PETS, NO SMOKING OF ANY KIND, NO SECTION 8, CREDIT SCORE 720+, CREDIT INCOME VERIFICATION NEEDED, AND 3+ YEARS EMPLOYMENT WITH RENTAL APPLICATION. $400 NON REFUNDABLE CLEANING FEE

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Dearborn Heights

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995468

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Comeford Ford Road Sub MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Dearborn Heights
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Dearborn Heights (82091)
Primary City Dearborn Heights
Directions North of Ford Rd and East of Gulley
City Dearborn Heights
School District Crestwood School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 08H292 LOT 292 COMEFORDS FORD ROAD SUB T2S R10E L51 P78 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48127
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.12
Public Remarks FOR LEASE 3 BEDROOM BRICK RANCH WITH 2 FULL BATHROOMS. ALL UPDATED APPLIANCES INCLUDED. CLOSE TO SHOPPING RESTAURANTS HIGHWAYS ETC....NO PETS NO SMOKING OF ANY KIND NO SECTION 8 CREDIT SCORE 720+
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X126
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sam Baydoun

Listing Agent

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Broker

Baydounsam@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
1522940 Elementary School
1522939 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/22/2026 $1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5665 Nightingale Street, Dearborn Heights, MI, 48127 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 1,338 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 5665 Nightingale Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 48127 which is in Dearborn Heights, MI