304 S East Street Morenci, MI $ 189,900
304 S East Street
$ 189,900
Share Save

304 S East Street

Morenci, MI, 49256
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,658

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 1
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 2
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 3
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 4
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 5
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 6
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 7
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 8
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 9
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 10
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 11
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 12
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 13
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 14
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 15
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 16
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 17
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 18
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 19
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 20
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 21
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 22
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 23
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 24
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 25
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 26
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 27
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 28
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 29
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 30
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 31
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 32
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 33
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 34
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 35
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 36
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 37
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 38
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 39
304 S East Street, Morenci, MI 49256 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Morenci, MI

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,658 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.14.

Charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering comfort and character throughout. Enjoy the convenience of main-level laundry and a partial basement ideal for storage. This property features beautiful natural woodwork alongside several modern updates. Relax outdoors on the spacious back deck or unwind on the large, covered front porch. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home is just one block from the recently upgraded and revitalized Stephenson Park. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage and thoughtful improvements that make this home both functional and inviting.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,153

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Morenci

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

50208638

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Wood Burning
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1930
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Morenci (46035)
Primary City Morenci
Directions Main St- south on East St South. SW corner of East and Oak St.
City Morenci
School District Morenci Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description House and N 90 Ft of lot 11 Ext of Stephenson's addition
DOM 0
Postal Code 49256
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.54
Public Remarks Charming 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 156
Body of Water None
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 90 X 66

Affordability Calculator

$1,349
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$179

Nearby
1572321 Elementary School
1571846 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

304 S East Street, Morenci, MI, 49256 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,658 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 304 S East Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 49256 which is in Morenci, MI