6612 Terry Lane Hale, MI $ 349,900
6612 Terry Lane
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6612 Terry Lane

Hale, MI, 48739
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,716

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 1
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 2
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 3
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 4
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 5
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 6
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 7
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 8
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 9
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 10
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 11
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 12
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 13
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 14
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 15
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 16
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 17
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 18
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 19
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 20
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 21
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 22
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 23
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 24
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 25
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 26
6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Hale, MI

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,716 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 20.

This sprawling ranch home is nestled on a private, partially wooded 20-acre parcel offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country living. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the covered front porch while watching wildlife or relaxing with a good book. The property features a large yard with a fenced front area, side-yard firepit, and plenty of room for gardening, recreation, or even raising chickens. Spacious front and back decks — including a handicap-accessible ramp — provide excellent outdoor living space. Inside, this well-maintained home offers over 1,700 square feet with 3 large bedrooms, each featuring walk-in closets, and 2 full bathrooms. The beautifully remodeled main bathroom was updated in 2025, while the primary bath includes a jetted tub for added relaxation. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, a cozy fireplace that accommodates gas or Duralogs, and new carpet and padding installed in 2022. Whole house generator. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, including a newer double oven (2024). Major exterior updates include a durable steel shaker roof with 3 skylights, new gutters on both the home and pole barn (2024), and a new steel roof on the garage/pole barn (2022). Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the impressive 28x40 pole barn/garage with cement floor and electricity, Impressive 28x40 pole barn with dual overhead doors, additional entry doors, and expansive open interior space ideal for storage, workshop use, recreational equipment, or hobby space.” plus two additional garden sheds. Hunters will love the two hunting blinds, tree stand, and established food plots for deer. A barn shed with brand-new doors was added in 2026. This rare property offers privacy, functionality, and room to enjoy the outdoors — all while being exceptionally well maintained and move-in ready

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Manufactured

Lot Size

20

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Hale

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

50208620

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Spa/Jetted Tub Security System Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Plainfield Twp (35007)
Primary City Hale
Virtual Tour https://next-door-photos.vr-360-tour.com/e/RroBnkkH9Ks/e?accessibility=false&dimensions=false&hidelive=true&share_button=false&t_3d_model_dimensions=false
City Hale
School District Hale Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description T24N R5E SEC 35 PARCELS 6-7-8-9-10- THE W 690 FT OF THE E 789 FT OF THE N 1200 FT OF THE SE 1/4 SEC 35
DOM 0
Postal Code 48739
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 203.9
Public Remarks This sprawling ranch home is nestled on a private partially wooded 20-acre parcel offering the perfect blend of comfort space
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Patio
Frontage 666
Flood Plan None
Lot Size Area 20
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 682x1217x1211x666

Affordability Calculator

$2,154
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154

Nearby
1603129 Elementary School
1603130 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6612 Terry Lane, Hale, MI, 48739 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,716 sqft and a lot size of 20. 6612 Terry Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 48739 which is in Hale, MI