287 Powder Mill Road Londonderry, VT $ 474,500
287 Powder Mill Road
$ 474,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

287 Powder Mill Road

Londonderry, VT, 05148
$ 474,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,922

Listed by Joseph Castelluccio, Winhall Real Estate, 732-979-4750, joe@winhallrealestate.com
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 1
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 2
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 3
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 4
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 5
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 6
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 7
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 8
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 9
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 10
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 11
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 12
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 13
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 14
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 15
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 16
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 17
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 18
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 19
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 20
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 21
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 22
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 23
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 24
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 25
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 26
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 27
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 28
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 29
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 30
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 31
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 32
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 33
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 34
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 35
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 36
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 37
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 38
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 39
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 40
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 41
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 42
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 43
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 44
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 45
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 46
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 47
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 48
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 49
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 50
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 51
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 52
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 53
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 54
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 55
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 56
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 57
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 58
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 59
287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT 05148 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Londonderry, VT

for $474,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,352 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 2.7.

Nestled in the heart of Vermont’s scenic countryside, this beautifully maintained log cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and cozy comfort. Surrounded by nature and timeless New England beauty, the home welcomes you with warm wood interiors, exposed beams, and an inviting atmosphere ideal for year-round living or a peaceful getaway. Thoughtfully cared for and full of character, the cabin features comfortable living spaces, a charming country feel, and the tranquility only Vermont can offer. Whether relaxing by the fire, enjoying crisp mountain air from the porch, or taking in the picturesque surroundings, this enchanting retreat captures the essence of cozy Vermont living. Located in the middle of three major ski mountains , Bromley, Magic and Stratton. Minutes away from Manchester VT and the outlets

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 474,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Log

Lot Size

2.7

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Londonderry

County/Region

Windham

MLS | Web ID

5090484

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor Full Storage Space Unfinished Interior Access Basement Stairs
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1982
Electric On-Site
Style Log
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Log Home Log Exterior
Directions GPS works best
High School Choice
City Londonderry
School District Bennington/Rutland
Seasonal No
Elementary School Flood Brook Elementary School
Middle School Flood Brook Union School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 350.96
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Interior Lot Landscaped Ski Area Wooded Near Country Club Near Shopping Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Dirt Gravel
Lot Size Area 2.7
Water Source On-Site Well Exists
Parking Features Driveway Garage Parking Spaces 1 - 10
Garage Capacity 1

Broker

(732) 979-4750

Phone

joe@winhallrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,922
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,922

Nearby
4678322 Elementary School
4654038 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$474,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

287 Powder Mill Road, Londonderry, VT, 05148 is a Single Family Home for sale at $474,500 with 1,352 sqft and a lot size of 2.7. 287 Powder Mill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 05148 which is in Londonderry, VT