76 Diving Scaup Road Hedgesville, WV $ 349,900
76 Diving Scaup Road
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

76 Diving Scaup Road

Hedgesville, WV, 25427
$ 349,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,072

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 1
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 2
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 3
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 4
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 5
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 6
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 7
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 8
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 9
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 10
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 11
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 12
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 13
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 14
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 15
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 16
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 17
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 18
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 19
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 20
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 21
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 22
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 23
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 24
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 25
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 26
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 27
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 28
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 29
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 30
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 31
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 32
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 33
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 34
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 35
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 36
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 37
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 38
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 39
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 40
76 Diving Scaup Road, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Hedgesville, WV

for $349,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,072 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to Dillon Farm, conveniently located just minutes from I-81 for an easy commute into Virginia, Maryland and surrounding areas. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The upper level features a generous primary suite with two walk-in closets, including one located in the primary bath. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath and an upstairs laundry room provide convenience and flexibility. On the main level, you will find a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, den, sitting room, playroom or workout area. A full bath on the main level adds additional convenience for guests. The light-filled kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and a large center island perfect for gathering and casual dining. The open dining area flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, creating a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The attached 2 car garage has been finished inside, offering a clean and polished space for parking, storage or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, ready for pets, play, gardening or relaxing evenings outdoors. Located in the growing Hedgesville area, Dillon Farm offers convenient access to shopping, dining and everyday amenities. Nearby attractions include Sleepy Creek Wildlife Management Area, Berkeley Springs, the Potomac River, local wineries, hiking trails and historic downtown Martinsburg.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,363

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Hedgesville

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2051248

Features
General
Living Area 2072
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Washer Dryer Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stove
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 350.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2023
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-81Exit 16W: take WV-9 West for 3.6 miles and turn Left onto Perdiz Rd / Roaring Lion Dr turn Right onto Smew Rd turn Right onto Stifftail Rd turn Left onto Diving Scaup Rd and home will be on
City HEDGESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Association Name DILLON FARMS ESTATES HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 2363.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.87
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 162
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Metered
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2072
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Fully Privacy
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45060.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 76

Affordability Calculator

$2,351
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$197
Monthly Home Insurance
--