317 Dawn Avenue Woodstock, VA $ 373,000
317 Dawn Avenue
$ 373,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

317 Dawn Avenue

Woodstock, VA, 22664
$ 373,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,091

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,297

317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 1
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 2
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 3
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 4
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 5
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 6
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 7
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 8
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 9
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 10
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 11
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 12
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 13
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 14
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 15
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 16
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 17
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 18
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 19
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 20
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 21
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 22
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 23
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 24
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 25
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 26
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 27
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 28
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 29
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 30
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 31
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 32
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 33
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 34
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 35
317 Dawn Avenue, Woodstock, VA 22664 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Woodstock, VA

for $373,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,091 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.48.

4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch home located in Woodstock with convenient access to shopping, dining, I-81, and nearby W.O. Riley Park. Property features a spacious lot, covered front carport, outdoor storage shed, and a 1-car garage located in the basement. The partially finished basement includes additional living space with one bedroom and one full bathroom. HVAC system updated in 2020. Property is being sold AS-IS and offers great potential for buyers looking to make it their own. Priced at appraised value offering buyers confidence and built-in equity potential from day one

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 373,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,989

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Woodstock

County/Region

Shenandoah

MLS | Web ID

VASH2014408

Features
General
Living Area 2091
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Dishwasher Refrigerator
Zoning N/A
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District SHENANDOAH COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-81 N/S take Exit 283 toward Woodstock. Follow Route 42/W Reservoir Rd approximately 1.2 miles turn left onto S Main St then right onto Dawn Ave. Continue approximately 0.3 miles to 317 Dawn Av
City WOODSTOCK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20996.00
Tax Annual Amount 1989.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 284.52
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DELWOOD HEIGHTS
Tax Lot 009
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1311
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 780
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 58000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 317

Affordability Calculator

$2,462
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,297
Monthly Property Taxes
$166

Nearby
3533204 Elementary School
3533279 Middle School