500 S Hayfield Road Winchester, VA $ 210,000
500 S Hayfield Road
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

500 S Hayfield Road

Winchester, VA, 22602
$ 210,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,359

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 1
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 2
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 3
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 4
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 5
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 6
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 7
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 8
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 9
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 10
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 11
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 12
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 13
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 14
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 15
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 16
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 17
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 18
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 19
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 20
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 21
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 22
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 23
500 S Hayfield Road, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Winchester, VA

for $210,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,359 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.5.

Nestled in a peaceful country setting just minutes from Winchester, this property offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy scenic mountain views and beautiful surrounding pasture land on a picturesque half-acre lot. The setting is truly the star here, with open views in the front and mountains stretching across the backdrop. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes while still offering the charm of rural living. Home is being sold strictly AS-IS.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 815

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Winchester

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

VAFV2041968

Features
General
Living Area 1359
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Appliances Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Conditioner - Owned Water Heater
Zoning RA
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
View Mountain Pasture
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From US-50 turn left onto Rte 600 / S Hayfield Rd. Property is approximately 1 mile on the right. GPS will take you to the property
City WINCHESTER
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21780.00
Tax Annual Amount 815.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 154.53
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 52
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Pantry Water Treat System Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Oil
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1359
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Level Private Rear Yard Road Frontage Rural
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility State
Land Assessed Value 88000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 500

Affordability Calculator

$1,361
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$68
Monthly Home Insurance