No photo
48 Chestnut Street Pottstown, PA $ 299,999
48 Chestnut Street
$ 299,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

48 Chestnut Street

Pottstown, PA, 19464
$ 299,999
Bedrooms4 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

Multi-Family Home for sale in Pottstown, PA

for $299,999 with 4 bedrooms. This home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.1.

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 299,999

Bedrooms

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,517

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Pottstown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180876

Features
General
Living Area 2011
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Settlement Immediate Subject to Existing Lease
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Freezer Refrigerator Water Heater Washer Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning MULTI-FAMILY
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District POTTSTOWN
Year Built 1925
Electric 220 Volts
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Very easy to find sits directly on Chestnut St.
City POTTSTOWN
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area Pottstown Boro (10616)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4200.00
Number of Units Leased 1
Tax Annual Amount 5517.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.18
Acceptable Financing Bank Portfolio Cash Contract Conventional FHA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Lease Type Yearly
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 058
Total Actual Rent 15600.00
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Flooring Concrete
Hot Water Oil
Total Stories 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 30.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 48

Affordability Calculator

$2,307
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$460