1476 Pennsylvania Avenue Emmaus, PA $ 99,000
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue
$ 99,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1476 Pennsylvania Avenue

Emmaus, PA, 18049
$ 99,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 770

Monthly Estimate*

$ 610

1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 1
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 2
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 3
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 4
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 5
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 6
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 7
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 8
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 9
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 10
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 11
1476 Pennsylvania Avenue, Emmaus, PA 18049 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Emmaus, PA

for $99,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 770 square foot home was built in 1860 on a lot size of 0.2.

Located in the desirable East Penn School District, this diamond in the rough is bursting with potential! This cozy detached home offers approximately 770 square feet with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. A tree fell on the property years ago, leading to a roof replacement, but the interior repairs were never completedcreating the perfect opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers looking for their next renovation project. Bring your vision and restore this hidden gem back to life! The property also features a detached garage, which is in need of significant work as well. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes, this property offers endless possibilities for the right buyer willing to put in the work. Cash or renovation financing likely needed. As an added bonus, the neighboring property with 9+ acres is also available for purchase if desiredoffering a unique opportunity for expansion, privacy, or future possibilities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,155

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1860

Town/City

Emmaus

County/Region

Lehigh

MLS | Web ID

PALH2015626

Features
General
Living Area 770
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Zoning C-R
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District EAST PENN
Year Built 1860
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions On I-78 W continue to Upper Saucon Township. Take exit 60B to merge onto PA-145 N toward South 4th St. Continue on Vera Cruz Rd. Drive to Pennsylvania Ave in Emmaus.
City EMMAUS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Emmaus Boro (12307)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8500.00
Tax Annual Amount 3155.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 128.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 013
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 770
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 45.00 x 160.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 28300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1476

Affordability Calculator

$872
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$610
Monthly Property Taxes
$263
Monthly Home Insurance
--