107 E Ridley Avenue # D Ridley Park, PA $ 1,550
107 E Ridley Avenue # D
$ 1,550
Recently Listed
Share Save

107 E Ridley Avenue # D

Ridley Park, PA, 19078
$ 1,550
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 700
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 1
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 2
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 3
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 4
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 5
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 6
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 7
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 8
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 9
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 10
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 11
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 12
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 13
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 14
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 15
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 16
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 17
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 18
107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Ridley Park, PA

for $1,550 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 700 square foot property was built in 1918.

Spacious and well-maintained apartment available in the heart of Ridley Park. Located at 107 E Ridley Ave, Unit D offers approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space in a charming multi-family property originally built in 1918. This bright and inviting unit features: Generous living and dining areas Large windows with natural light Spacious bedroom with ample closet space Functional kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage Convenient location near shopping, dining, parks, and public transportation Situated within the highly regarded Ridley School District, the property provides easy access to I-95, Philadelphia International Airport, and Center City Philadelphia. Enjoy classic character combined with everyday convenience in a walkable neighborhood close to local shops, restaurants, and commuter routes. Ideal for tenants seeking affordability, accessibility, and small-town charm with proximity to the city. Requirement 600+ credit score Must make 3x the rent in income

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,550

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bi-level

Year Built

1918

Town/City

Ridley Park

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115972

Features
General
Living Area 700
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Dishwasher Stove Refrigerator
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Brick Front Combination
School District RIDLEY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1918
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Water
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Grounds Maintenance Sewer Trash Removal
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions You can get turn-by-turn directions here: Google Maps Directions to 107 E Ridley Ave
City RIDLEY PARK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ridley Twp (10438)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.21
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 700
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 107

Nearby
2475231 Elementary School
2460121 Middle School
Ridley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$1,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

107 E Ridley Avenue # D, Ridley Park, PA, 19078 is a Property for Rent at $1,550 with 700 sqft. 107 E Ridley Avenue # D has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1918. The property's zip code is 19078 which is in Ridley Park, PA