40 Cedarwood Road Reading, PA $ 495,000
40 Cedarwood Road
$ 495,000
Share Save

40 Cedarwood Road

Reading, PA, 19610
$ 495,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,210

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

40 Cedarwood Road, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 1
40 Cedarwood Road, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 2
40 Cedarwood Road, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 3
40 Cedarwood Road, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 4
40 Cedarwood Road, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 5
40 Cedarwood Road, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 6
40 Cedarwood Road, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 7
40 Cedarwood Road, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 8
40 Cedarwood Road, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Reading, PA

for $495,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,210 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.36.

This Stunning Contemporary offers One Floor living with amazing Vaulted ceilings and New windows throughout. Renovated top to bottom, and outside, the new owner will enjoy a Gorgeous Custom Kitchen with Taj Mahal Quartzite Tops and Backsplash, Upgraded Stainless appliances Double Ovens and classy new lighting. The Vaulted Breakfast area & Family Room with Fireplace are open to the New Kitchen! The huge Great Room, also Vaulted, boasts Huge Windows & Sliders to the Sunroom & Deck beyond. Three nice size bedrooms share an updated hall bath. The Primary Bedroom features a Walk-in Closet and Luxury Bath with Slipper Tub & beautiful Custom Tile shower. The Laundry and Half-Bath sit between the Kitchen & Garage and the Freshly Painted Basement is home to Great Mechanicals and is ready to be a Future Rec Room. Available for Quick Closing!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,440

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Reading

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2072490

Features
General
Living Area 2210
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven - Wall Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WILSON
Year Built 1980
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Broadcasting Rd Turn left onto State Hill Rd Turn right onto Greenwood Mall Turn right onto Cedarwood Rd Property will be on the left
City READING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wyomissing Boro (10296)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15681.00
Tax Annual Amount 8440.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.98
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5575
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Breakfast Area Carpet Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Upgraded Countertops Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Sliding Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2210
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Sun/Florida Room
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Microwave Stove Wall Oven Dishwasher
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Built In Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 41000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 40
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing